Investor visa

Investor 1 Resident Visa: If you have NZ $10 million to invest in New Zealand over a 3-year period, you can apply for New Zealand residence. If you’re granted residence you can come to New Zealand with your family and enjoy our unique lifestyle. 

Investor 2 Resident Visa: Experienced business people who have a minimum of NZ $3 million in available funds or assets can apply for New Zealand residence. Before application, you should prepare an Expression of Interest which shows your business experience, investment and settlement funds.