others

Partner of a Student Work Visa: This visa allows partners of Student visa holders, who are in New Zealand studying towards a level 7 or higher qualification on our Long Term Skill Shortage List, or a postgraduate qualification, to work in New Zealand. While you’re here you’ll be able to get a job and in your free time, enjoy New Zealand’s scenery, adventure, culture, and friendly people.

Partner of a Worker Work Visa: This visa will allow you to work in New Zealand while your partner’s here on a work visa. You’ll be able to get a job and in your free time, enjoy New Zealand’s scenery, adventure, culture, and friendly people. 

Partner of a New Zealander Work Visa: This visa will allow you to join your partner in New Zealand. You’ll be able to get a job, and in your free time, enjoy New Zealand’s scenery, adventure, culture and friendly people.

Visitor Visa: Visitor Visa, Business Visitor Visa, Parent and Grandparent Visitor Visa, Child of a New Zealander Visitor Visa, Child of a Student Visitor Visa, Child of a Worker Visitor Visa, Partner of a New Zealander Visitor Visa, Partner of a Student Visitor Visa, Partner of a Worker Visitor Visa

Student Visa: If you’re from overseas, you can apply for a visa to study full-time in New Zealand. You’ll need to pay the full cost of your courses and enrol with an approved education provider. While you’re here, you can enjoy New Zealand’s high-quality teaching standards and gain internationally recognised qualifications.